Polish
English

Experience and know-how for You
About us
Our offer
Certificates
Contact
Privacy policy

Data Protection Policy

Information obligation

1. The controller of personal data is

Eurochem Service Polska  Sp. z o.o.

ul. MigdaƂowa 4/52
02-796 Warszawa
Poland

tel.: +48 22 54 47 898
e-mail: biuro@eurochemservice.pl
KRS:  0000033232
NIP:  951-17-96-565
REGON:  12847632

2. Personal data will be processed for the following purposes:

  • responding to a request or inquiry sent using the contact form; and
  • distributing marketing information (including commercial information) by electronic means, telecommunications terminal equipment and automated calling systems using the contact details you have provided.

3. The legal grounds for processing of personal data are:

  • your voluntary consent to the processing of personal data given when using a contact form - Article 6(1)(a) of the Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data, and repealing Directive 95/46/EC (General Data Protection Regulation (the "GDPR");
  • the need to process the data to handle complaints, requests and appeals - Article 6(1)(b)-(c) and (f) of the GDPR,
  • the legitimate interest of the controller - Article 6(1)(f) of the GDPR.

4. If you provide your data to enable us to respond to your request or inquiry, such data is provided on a voluntary basis. Personal data is required for:

  • handling a complaint or request, and failure to provide the requested data will regrettably result in us not being able to address your request or complaint; and
  • sending you our offers or marketing our products, and failure to provide the requested data will result in you not being able to receive such offers or benefit from such marketing of our products or services.

5. Personal data will stored for no longer than necessary for the purpose for which it was collected or as long as required by currently applicable laws, i.e. until the expiry date of the limitation period of the tax obligation and when consent is required to such processing - until the withdrawal of such consent by the person who has given it.

6. If we process your data based on your consent, you have the right to withdraw it at any time without reason.

  • The withdrawal of consent shall not affect the lawfulness of processing based on consent before its withdrawal.
  • You may withdraw your consent by email to: biuro@eurochemservice.pl

7. Personal data will not be subject to automated processing, including profiling.

8. Subject to the data protection rules, you have the right of access to your personal data, right to request from the controller rectification or erasure of personal data or restriction of processing, the right to object the processing and the right to data portability. You have also the right to lodge a complaint with the President of the Office of Personal Data Protection (PUODO), if you consider the processing of personal data is in breach of applicable laws.

Copyright © 2011 www.eurochemservice.pl - Designed by Web Page Templates